Print Page   |   Sign In   |   Join
Chapters

Below are our 2018–2020 Chapter Chairs. Check our calendar for events in your area!

National Chapter Coordinators

Seth Appel (19)
Pattishall, McAuliffe, Newbury,

Hiliard & Geraldson LLP
Chicago, IL 60606
 

Michael Donaldson (20)
Donaldson & Callif, LLP
Beverly Hills, CA


Los Angeles

Jeremy S. Goldman (19)
Frankfurt, Kurnit, Klein & Selz, P.C.
Los Angeles, CA

Brenda Robinson (19)
Greenberg Glusker Fields Claman & Machtinger LLP
Los Angeles, CA

Corey Field (20)
Corey Field Law Group, P.C.
Hollywood, CA


Miami

Robert Thornburg (19)
Allen, Dyer, Doppelt, Milbrath & Gilchrist, P.A.
Miami, FL

Serona Elton (19)
University of Miami
Coral Gables, FL


Midwest

Melissa A. Kern (19)
Frost Brown Todd LLC
Cincinnati, OH

James E. Griffith (20)
Marshall, Gerstein & Borun, LLP
Chicago, Illinois

Richard Herman (19)
Bingham Farms, MI


New England

Amanda E. Schreyer (19)
Morse Barnes-Brown Pendleton
Waltham, MA

Aaron Silverstein (19)
Saunders & Silverstein LLP
Amesbury, MA


New York 

Barry Werbin (19)
Herrick Feinstein LLP
New York, NY

Leia LeFay (20)
Shutterstock, Inc. 
New York, NY

New York Special Events

Margaret Wheeler-Frothingham (19)
Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP
New York, NY

Lena Saltos (20)
Urban Outfitters, Inc.
New York, NY

New York Chapter Planning Committee

Ari Abramowitz, Zain Ali, Rose Auslander, Moustafa Badreldin, Nick Bartelt, Kellyn Bergstrand, Jonathan Bloom, Andrew Casarsa, Ana Correa, Daniela Cassorla, Caroline Cavanaugh, Charles Chen, Theo Cheng, Jane Chuang, Robert Clarida, Elizabeth Cohen, Betsy Dale,  Donna DeGrandi, John Delaney, Joseph DeMarco, David Donahue, Tara Dunigan, Alex Ellerson, Judith Finell, Heidi Garfield, Richard Garza, Joshua Graubart, Jordan Greenberger, Bob Greenlees, Stephanie Grenald, Alexander Grout, Andrew Hannibal, Michael Hill, Benjamin Humphreys, Jennifer Insley-Pruitt, Marc Isserles, Jason Jones, Dinara Kamalov, Alexander Kaplan, Brendan Kehoe, Sam Kilb, Britt Kissin (Ellis), John Knapp, Jay Kogan, David Krell, Kaitland Kubat, Gwen Kui, Eleanor Lackman, Vejay Lalla, Kim J. Landsman, Todd Larson, Rachel Leeds Edelman, Leia LeFay, Matthew Levine, Jeff Liebenson, Kristen Liebensperger, Craig Mende, Stefan Mentzer, Larry S. Miller, Anika Narula, Michelle Ozog, Rob Potter, Jonathan Purow, Anthony Ramirez, Olena Ripnick-O’Farrell, Jennifer Rodriguez, Bill Rosenblatt, Christine Salib, Lena Saltos, Joseph Salvo, Scott Sholder, Joshua Simmons, Andrew Sparkler, Maryanne Stanganelli, Matthew Stratton, Jonathan Strauss, Olga Susuni, Matthew Syrkin, Andrew Ashford Tucker, Katarina Varriale, Jack Vidovich, Robin Warren, Barry Werbin, Margaret Wheeler, Jenni Wiser, Nancy Wolff, Sara Yood


Northern California

Lesley Boveri (19)
SAP
Palo Alto, CA

Larry Siskind (19)
Coblentz, Patch, Duffy & Bass LLP
San Francisco, CA

Ethan Jacobs (20)
Holland Law
San Francisco, CA


Northwest

Dan Waggoner (19)
Davis Wright Tremaine
Seattle, WA


Pennsylvania

Corinne Militello (19)
Ballard Spahr
Philadelphia, PA

Drew Kastner (20)
Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP
New York, NY


Rocky Mountain

Shirin Chahal (19)
Law Offices of Daniel T. Goodwin
Broomfield, CO

Dave Rein (19)
Erickson Kernell
Golden, CO


Southeast

Allison S. Roach (19)
Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
Atlanta, GA

Sabina Vayner (20)
Greenberg Traurig LLP
Atlanta, GA 30305


Texas

Blake Cunningham (19)
King & Spalding
Austin, TX

Steven Espenshade (20)
Pirkey Barber
Austin, TX 78701


Washington, DC

John Riley (19)
U.S. Copyright Office, Office of the General Counsel
Washington, DC


International

Tony Greenman (20)
Tony Greenman Law Offices

Martin Schaefer (20)
Boehmert & Boehmert
Berlin, Germany

Maria Strong (20)
U.S. Copyright Office
Washington, DC

Membership Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal